Is Pains au chocolate vegan Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

salt, emulsifiers: mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, mono-and diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids, flavouring, wheat gluten, pea protein, deactivated yeast, thickener: cellulose gum, glucose syrup, rice flour, *rainforest alliance certified, find out more at allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain egg, milk and sesame, dietary advice: suitable for vegans, no artificial flavourings, warning to avoid danger of suffocation, keep this wrapper away from babies and small children, 360g e

Check Pains au chocolate vegan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Roll, Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Pains au chocolate vegan | Spoonful