Is Pains au chocolate vegan Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
salt, emulsifiers: mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, mono-and diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids, flavouring, wheat gluten, pea protein, deactivated yeast, thickener: cellulose gum, glucose syrup, rice flour, *rainforest alliance certified, find out more at allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain egg, milk and sesame, dietary advice: suitable for vegans, no artificial flavourings, warning to avoid danger of suffocation, keep this wrapper away from babies and small children, 360g e
Check Pains au chocolate vegan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pains au chocolate vegan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll, Piece


