Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Pains raisin pur beurre Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour CRC; semi-skimmed milk; butter 12.5%; water; raisins 10.5% (cottonseed oil); sugar; egg; yeast; egg white; modified starch; salt; wheat gluten; thickeners: guar gum, xanthan gum; coloring: carotenoids; natural vanilla flavour; enzymes; flour treatment agent: ascorbic acid.

Check Pains raisin pur beurre against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich
Tree Nut Free? Pains raisin pur beurre | Spoonful