Is PAINT BALL BLAST FLAVORED CLASSIC ICE CREAM, PAINTBALL BLAST Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavors

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL), MALTODEXTRIN, STABILIZER (MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, TOCOPHEROL (ANTIOXIDANTS)], NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED #40 LAKE, YELLOW #5 LAKE, BLUE #1 LAKE, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6), CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT.

Check PAINT BALL BLAST FLAVORED CLASSIC ICE CREAM, PAINTBALL BLAST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go