Is Painterland Sisters Organic Skyr Yogurt Blueberry Lemon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured pasteurized organic whole milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Organic Blueberry Puree, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Blueberry Flavor, Pectin, Organic Carob Bean Gum, Organic Fruit Juice Concentrate (for Color), Lactose Enzyme. Live and Active Cultures: L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium. Contains: MILK.
Check Painterland Sisters Organic Skyr Yogurt Blueberry Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Painterland Sisters Organic Skyr Yogurt Blueberry Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


