Is Painterland Sisters Organic Skyr Yogurt Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Lactase Enzyme. Live And Active Cultures: L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium. Contains Milk.
Check Painterland Sisters Organic Skyr Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Painterland Sisters Organic Skyr Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch
Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep


