Is PAISANO MIO, GRATED ITALIAN TOPPING Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEESE WHEY, HARD GRATING CHEESE, PARTIALLY DEHYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, STARCH, CHEESE CULTURES, WATER AND SALT, MICROCELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check PAISANO MIO, GRATED ITALIAN TOPPING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PAISANO MIO, GRATED ITALIAN TOPPING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Cheese · Granule


