Is Paisley Label Tea by Two Leaves and a Bud, Inc., Organic Tart Berry Herbal Tea, 20 Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Apple, Organic Hibiscus, Organic Licorice Root, Organic Rosehip Shells, Natural Flavor, Organic Orange Peel, Organic Elderberry, Organic Blueberry, Organic Cranberry Pomac
Check Paisley Label Tea by Two Leaves and a Bud, Inc., Organic Tart Berry Herbal Tea, 20 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paisley Label Tea by Two Leaves and a Bud, Inc., Organic Tart Berry Herbal Tea, 20 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Organic Bedtime 16 Count - 1.85 Oz
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Seasonal Throat Coat Lemon Echinacea - 16 Count
Traditional Medicinals, Organic Raspberry Leaf Herbal Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Count
Yogi Tea Chai Rooibos, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Where to buy
Paisley Label Tea by Two Leaves and a Bud, Inc., Organic Tart Berry Herbal Tea, 20 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Dried


