Is Pakt Extra Dark Chocolate Dried Cranberries + Cashews Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- organic cashews
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic 70% Dark Chocolate (organic Cacao Beans, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Bean), Organic Dried Cranberries (organic Dried Cranberries, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Cashews, Organic Amaranth, Organic Quinoa, Organic Millet. Contains Tree Nuts.
Check Pakt Extra Dark Chocolate Dried Cranberries + Cashews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pakt Extra Dark Chocolate Dried Cranberries + Cashews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Candy · Bar


