No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Palacio De Oriente Octopus, in Garlic Sauce with Olive Oil (Pulpo Al Ajillo) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OCTOPUS (OCTOPUS SPP), SUNFLOWER OIL, GARLIC NATURAL FLAVOURING AND SALT.

Check Palacio De Oriente Octopus, in Garlic Sauce with Olive Oil (Pulpo Al Ajillo) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking
Pescatarian? Palacio De Oriente Octopus, in Garlic Sauce with Olive Oil (Pulpo Al Ajillo) | Spoonful