Is Palacios Alimentacion Palacios Horizo, 7.9 Oz. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Paprika, Salt, Hot Paprika, Garlic

Check Palacios Alimentacion Palacios Horizo, 7.9 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Palacios Alimentacion Palacios Horizo, 7.9 Oz. is available at 3 retailers

WalmartGiant EagleAmazon

About this product

Meat · Roll

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingSnackingMeal Prep