Is Palais Des Thes Paris Tahitian Rooibos Vanilla and Almond, Caffeine Free Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rooibos (South Africa) (93%), Vanilla Flavour (3%), Marigold Petals, Vanilla, Cream and Almond Flavours (1%).
Check Palais Des Thes Paris Tahitian Rooibos Vanilla and Almond, Caffeine Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palais Des Thes Paris Tahitian Rooibos Vanilla and Almond, Caffeine Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
CELESTIAL SEASONINGS, CAFFEINE FREE AFRICAN RED HERBAL TEA, ROOIBOS, MADAGASCAR VANILLA
VANILLA ALMOND WHOLE ROLLED OATS MIXED WITH VANILLA AND ALMONDS GRANOLA, VANILLA ALMOND
Starbucks Almond and Oat Non-Dairy Coffee Enhancer Vanilla Latte
About this product
Tea · Dried


