Is PALANQUETA MIXTA Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PEANUT, SUGAR, SESAME SEEDS, SQUASH SEEDS, AMARANTH, RAISINS, VANILLA FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, SHORTENING.
Check PALANQUETA MIXTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PALANQUETA MIXTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep


