Is PALAZZOLO'S, GELATO, BANANAS FOSTER Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, BANANAS, CARAMEL SAUCE (NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, GLUCOSE, RUM, VANILLA, CINNAMON, SODIUM BICARBONATE), CORN SYRUP, NONFAT DRY MILK, VEGETABLE STABILIZER.
Check PALAZZOLO'S, GELATO, BANANAS FOSTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PALAZZOLO'S, GELATO, BANANAS FOSTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Foster Farms Corn Dogs, Gluten Free, Honey Crunchy Flavor
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


