Is PALAZZOLO'S, GELATO, BANANAS FOSTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, BANANAS, CARAMEL SAUCE (NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, GLUCOSE, RUM, VANILLA, CINNAMON, SODIUM BICARBONATE), CORN SYRUP, NONFAT DRY MILK, VEGETABLE STABILIZER.
Check PALAZZOLO'S, GELATO, BANANAS FOSTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PALAZZOLO'S, GELATO, BANANAS FOSTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Foster Farms Corn Dogs, Gluten Free, Honey Crunchy Flavor
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


