Is PALAZZOLO'S, GELATO, CREME DE MENTHE CHIP Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREME DE MENTHE CHIPS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (PALM KERNEL AND PALM), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT MILK, LACTOSE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN (A NATURAL EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PEPPERMINT OIL, COLORS ADDED (YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), NONFAT DRY MILK, CREME DE MENTHE (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, XANTHAN GUM, TURMERIC, BLUE 1, FLAVORS), VEGETABLE STABILIZER.

Check PALAZZOLO'S, GELATO, CREME DE MENTHE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking