Is Paldo Tropical Fruits Drink, Tropical Fruits Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER, TROPICAL FRUITS MIX CONCENTRATION CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, SOYBEAN, CITRUS MIX FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, TROPICAL FLAVOR, EMULSIFYING AGENT (DEXTRIN, GLYCERIN FATTY ACID ESTERS), VITAMIN D3
Check Paldo Tropical Fruits Drink, Tropical Fruits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paldo Tropical Fruits Drink, Tropical Fruits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


