Is PALE ALE BBQ SAUCE, PALE ALE BBQ Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, PALE ALE BEER (WATER, MALTED BARLEY, HOPS, BREWER'S YEAST, MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF WHEAT), DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC*, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR, SULFITING AGENT), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MOLASSES, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, ONION*, GARLIC*, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check PALE ALE BBQ SAUCE, PALE ALE BBQ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSavorySmokyTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingCookingMarinading