Is Palechica Gummy Worm Candy, Gummy Worm Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatin
- carnauba wax bees wax
- natural and artificial flavors
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, BEEF GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (LEMON, APPLE, CHERRY, ORANGE, PINEAPPLE), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), CARNAUBA WAX BEES WAX, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #6).
Check Palechica Gummy Worm Candy, Gummy Worm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palechica Gummy Worm Candy, Gummy Worm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


