Is PALEO BAKING CO, CAKE MIX, CARROT, CARROT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut flour
- coconut flour
hazelnut flour
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HAZELNUT FLOUR, COCONUT FLOUR, SPICE, SEA SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE (BAKING SODA)
Check PALEO BAKING CO, CAKE MIX, CARROT, CARROT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PALEO BAKING CO, CAKE MIX, CARROT, CARROT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Powder


