Is PALEO BAKING FLOUR, PALEO Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond flour
- organic coconut flour
almond flour
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ALMOND FLOUR, ARROWROOT STARCH, ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR, TAPIOCA FLOUR.
Check PALEO BAKING FLOUR, PALEO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PALEO BAKING FLOUR, PALEO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Grain · Powder


