No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Paleo Beef Stroganoff Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Stroganoff Sauce (Water, Mushrooms, Onion, Coconut Milk [Coconut Cream, Water], Clarified Butter [Milk], Chablis Wine, Beef Stock [Beef Stock, Salt], Tapioca Starch, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Mushroom, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper, Spice), Grass-fed Beef In Beef Broth Cooked Out As A Result Of The Sous-vide Process (Beef, Water, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Citrus Extract, Cultured Onion Juice, Black Pepper), Cauliflower Pasta (Water, Cauliflower Powder, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Whole Egg, Egg White, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Glucono Delta-lactone, Konjac)

Check Paleo Beef Stroganoff against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go
Lactose Free? Paleo Beef Stroganoff | Spoonful