Is Paleo Bliss 100% Organic Trail Mix- Nuts, Seeds & Fruit, 3.5 Oz (2 pack) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic california almonds
- organic pecans
- organic sprouted almonds
- organic cashews
organic california almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Goldenberries, Organic Sprouted Pumpkin Seeds (Organic Oregon Pumpkin Seeds, Celtic Sea Salt(r)), Organic Mango, Organic Goji Berries, Organic Cashews, Organic Pecans, Organic Pineapple, Organic Sprouted Almonds (Organic California Almonds, Celtic Sea Salt(r))
Check Paleo Bliss 100% Organic Trail Mix- Nuts, Seeds & Fruit, 3.5 Oz (2 pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paleo Bliss 100% Organic Trail Mix- Nuts, Seeds & Fruit, 3.5 Oz (2 pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Paleo Bliss 100% Organic Trail Mix- Nuts, Seeds & Fruit, 3.5 Oz (2 pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


