Is PALEO CAULIFLOWER-BASED BAKING MIX Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flour

almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED CAULIFLOWER, ALMOND FLOUR, CASSAVA FLOUR, ARROWROOT FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, PSYLLIUM HUSK, SUNFLOWER SEED PROTEIN, EGG, BAKING POWDER (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), FLAXSEED MEAL, YEAST, SALT.

Check PALEO CAULIFLOWER-BASED BAKING MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep