Is Paleo Cookies Chocolate Chip, 3.4 oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut flour

organic coconut flour

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

proprietary flour blend (organic coconut flour, arrowroot powder, sweet potato flour), organic palm shortening, fair-trade chocolate chips (evaporated cane sugar, cacao beans, cocoa butter, sunflower lecithin, vanilla), honey, maple syrup, water, apple cider vinegar, grass fed collagen, baking soda, kosher salt

Check Paleo Cookies Chocolate Chip, 3.4 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Paleo Cookies Chocolate Chip, 3.4 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButteryVanilla
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go