Is PALEO DARK CHOCOLATE CASHEW ALMOND, DARK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- cashews
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ALMONDS, COCOA COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL*, COCOA POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT), ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, PUMPKIN SEEDS, SESAME SEEDS, CHIA SEEDS, SEA SALT.
Check PALEO DARK CHOCOLATE CASHEW ALMOND, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PALEO DARK CHOCOLATE CASHEW ALMOND, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PALEO DARK CHOCOLATE CASHEW ALMOND, DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


