Is Paleo Donut Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Creamed Coconut, Egg, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Honey, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Mace, Allspice, Ginger

Check Paleo Donut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Paleo Donut is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go