Is Paleo Folks, Cake Mix, Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- blanched almond meal
- organic coconut sugar
- organic coconut flour
blanched almond meal
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Blanched Almond Meal, Organic Cocoa Powder (Pressed With Alkali), Organic Coconut Flour, Organic Coconut Sugar, Baking Soda And Sea Salt
Check Paleo Folks, Cake Mix, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paleo Folks, Cake Mix, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking


