Is Paleo Grilled Chicken Breast with Chimichurri Sauce, Plantains & Petite Green Beans, 10.2 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plantains, Chicken Breast, Green Beans, Chimichurri Paste (Canola/olive Oil Blend, Onions, Parsley, Cilantro, Garlic, Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Jalapenos, Thyme, Lime Juice, Black Pepper), Water, Potato Starch, Lemon Juice, Salt, Garlic Powder, Spices

Check Paleo Grilled Chicken Breast with Chimichurri Sauce, Plantains & Petite Green Beans, 10.2 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Paleo Grilled Chicken Breast with Chimichurri Sauce, Plantains & Petite Green Beans, 10.2 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousTangySavory
Texture
ChunkyTender
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep