Is Paleo Grilled Chicken Breast with Chimichurri Sauce, Plantains & Petite Green Beans, 10.2 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plantains, Chicken Breast, Green Beans, Chimichurri Paste (Canola/olive Oil Blend, Onions, Parsley, Cilantro, Garlic, Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Jalapenos, Thyme, Lime Juice, Black Pepper), Water, Potato Starch, Lemon Juice, Salt, Garlic Powder, Spices

Check Paleo Grilled Chicken Breast with Chimichurri Sauce, Plantains & Petite Green Beans, 10.2 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Paleo Grilled Chicken Breast with Chimichurri Sauce, Plantains & Petite Green Beans, 10.2 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousTangySavory
Texture
ChunkyTender
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep