Is Paleo Hero Primal Granola Gluten Free - 12 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia nuts
  • slivered almonds
  • cashew nuts
  • coconut flour
  • shredded coconut
  • coconut oil
  • coconut flakes

macadamia nuts

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Seeds, Pepitas, Cashew Nuts, Slivered Almonds, Macadamia Nuts, Honey, Coconut Flakes, Dried Cranberries, Coconut Oil, Shredded Coconut, Sesame Seeds, Coconut Flour, Cinnamon

Check Paleo Hero Primal Granola Gluten Free - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Paleo Hero Primal Granola Gluten Free - 12 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking