Is PALEO ITALIAN CHICHEN SAUSAGE, PALEO ITALIAN CHICKEN Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- collagen casing
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: DEHYDRATED GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, FENNEL, PAPRIKA, DRIED OREGANO, SALT, WATER, VINEGAR, DRIED PARSLEY, CULTURED CELERY POWDER (CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT), CHERRY POWDER (CHERRY POWDER AND CANE SUGAR), COLLAGEN CASING.
Check PALEO ITALIAN CHICHEN SAUSAGE, PALEO ITALIAN CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PALEO ITALIAN CHICHEN SAUSAGE, PALEO ITALIAN CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece


