Is Paleo-Keto Friendly-Grain Free Sandwich Bread Mix 10.2 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • blanched almond flour
  • organic coconut flour

blanched almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blanched Almond Flour, Organic Coconut Flour, Organic Psyllium Husk Powder, Air Dried/kosher Sweet Potato Powder, Baking Soda, Sea Salt

Check Paleo-Keto Friendly-Grain Free Sandwich Bread Mix 10.2 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Paleo-Keto Friendly-Grain Free Sandwich Bread Mix 10.2 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
DenseDry
Commonly used for
BakingSandwichMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Paleo-Keto Friendly-Grain Free Sandwich Bread Mix 10.2 oz | Spoonful