Is Paleo Pancake & Waffle Mix (Low Carb & Gluten Free) - 2 Pack, 9 OZ Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg whites

dried egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Dried Egg Whites, Vanilla Extract (Pure & Unsweetened), Potassium Bicarbonate, Stevia, Cinnamon, Sea Salt

Check Paleo Pancake & Waffle Mix (Low Carb & Gluten Free) - 2 Pack, 9 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Paleo Pancake & Waffle Mix (Low Carb & Gluten Free) - 2 Pack, 9 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingMeal PrepOn The Go