Is Paleo Pancake & Waffle Mix (Low Carb & Gluten Free) - 2 Pack, 9 OZ Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond flour
almond flour
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Dried Egg Whites, Vanilla Extract (Pure & Unsweetened), Potassium Bicarbonate, Stevia, Cinnamon, Sea Salt
Check Paleo Pancake & Waffle Mix (Low Carb & Gluten Free) - 2 Pack, 9 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paleo Pancake & Waffle Mix (Low Carb & Gluten Free) - 2 Pack, 9 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Paleo Pancake & Waffle Mix (Low Carb & Gluten Free) - 2 Pack, 9 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


