Is Paleo Passion Foods Paleo Passion Foods Granola, 8 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecan
- almond
- walnut
- coconut oil
- shredded coconut
pecan
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Walnut, Shredded Coconut, Dark Chocolate (Cacao Powder, Cocoa Butter, Wildflower Honey), Wildflower Honey, Almond, Pecan, Maple Syrup, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Coconut Oil, Golden Flaxseed, Cinnamon
Check Paleo Passion Foods Paleo Passion Foods Granola, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paleo Passion Foods Paleo Passion Foods Granola, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Paleo Passion Foods Paleo Passion Foods Granola, 8 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


