Is PALEO PRIME, NATURAL GRAIN-FREE COOKIES, VANILLA BLUEBERRY Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ALMONDS, HONEY, COCONUT OIL, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, (BLUEBERRIES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA.
Check PALEO PRIME, NATURAL GRAIN-FREE COOKIES, VANILLA BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PALEO PRIME, NATURAL GRAIN-FREE COOKIES, VANILLA BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
NuttyFruityVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingOn The Go


