Is Paleo Pro Hydrolyte+ Electrolyte Drink Supplement Cool Lime Flavour Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • this product was handled in a facility that also process milk

this product was handled in a facility that also process milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Aquamin, Trace Sea Minerals, Monk Fruit Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract, Turmeric (color). This Product Was Handled In A Facility That Also Process Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts, Crustacean/shellfish, And Wheat Ingredients.

Check Paleo Pro Hydrolyte+ Electrolyte Drink Supplement Cool Lime Flavour against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Paleo Pro Hydrolyte+ Electrolyte Drink Supplement Cool Lime Flavour is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Citrus
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go