Is Paleo Pure Keto Coffee Creamer with C8 C10 MCT Powder Vanilla Bliss 250g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • acacia gum fibre sources

acacia gum fibre sources

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk, Non Gmo Mct C8 C10 Oil Powder, Non Gmo Xylitol From Birch, Vanilla Bean Extract, Acacia Gum Fibre Sources

Check Paleo Pure Keto Coffee Creamer with C8 C10 MCT Powder Vanilla Bliss 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Paleo Pure Keto Coffee Creamer with C8 C10 MCT Powder Vanilla Bliss 250g is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthNature Mart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Coffee