Is Paleo Ranch (9 Count) Protein SKINNY BAR, Cherry Apple Walnut, 1.62 Ounce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- almonds
- walnuts
- cashews
- coconut oil
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, Cashews, Egg White Protein (Cage Free), Apple Fiber, Apples, Sunflower Seeds, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Cherries, Walnuts, Coconut Oil, Water, Almonds, Pecans
Check Paleo Ranch (9 Count) Protein SKINNY BAR, Cherry Apple Walnut, 1.62 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paleo Ranch (9 Count) Protein SKINNY BAR, Cherry Apple Walnut, 1.62 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Paleo Ranch (9 Count) Protein SKINNY BAR, Cherry Apple Walnut, 1.62 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


