Is PALEO SNACK CLUSTERS BITES, BANANA CHIP Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • cashews
  • coconut oil
  • coconut flakes

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT FLAKES, DATES, HONEY, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED BANANA CHIPS, WALNUTS, CASHEWS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, COCONUT OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT.

Check PALEO SNACK CLUSTERS BITES, BANANA CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetFruityVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast