Is Paleo Thin Protein Bar 20g Egg White Protein , Glazed Donut, Gluten-Free, 190 Calories, 1 Count Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white powder

egg white powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg White Powder, Organic Prebiotic Fiber -From Tapioca, Organic Sunflower Seed Butter, Donut Flavor (Organic Maple & Vanilla Extract), Lou Han Guo (Monk Fruit Extract), Produratm (Bacillus Coagulans-probiotic)

Check Paleo Thin Protein Bar 20g Egg White Protein , Glazed Donut, Gluten-Free, 190 Calories, 1 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Paleo Thin Protein Bar 20g Egg White Protein , Glazed Donut, Gluten-Free, 190 Calories, 1 Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast