Is PALEO TORTE, CHOCOLATE SALTED CARAMEL Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- walnuts
- shredded coconut
- maple syrup coconut oil
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MAPLE SYRUP COCONUT OIL, CASHEWS, WALNUTS, COCOA, MACA POWDER, SHREDDED COCONUT, SEA SALT
Check PALEO TORTE, CHOCOLATE SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PALEO TORTE, CHOCOLATE SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


