Is Paleo Treats Bandito: Paleo cookie, Gluten-Free, Grain-Free, Dairy-Free, Soy-Free, Egg-Free, Keto, Real Food Dessert, Low Sugar, Low Carb (Box of 12) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted almond butter
- almond flour
- dried unsweetened coconut
- coconut oil
roasted almond butter
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Roasted Almond Butter, Coconut Oil, Honey, Cacao Butter, Flax Meal, Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Cacao Powder, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt
Check Paleo Treats Bandito: Paleo cookie, Gluten-Free, Grain-Free, Dairy-Free, Soy-Free, Egg-Free, Keto, Real Food Dessert, Low Sugar, Low Carb (Box of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paleo Treats Bandito: Paleo cookie, Gluten-Free, Grain-Free, Dairy-Free, Soy-Free, Egg-Free, Keto, Real Food Dessert, Low Sugar, Low Carb (Box of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Paleo Treats Bandito: Paleo cookie, Gluten-Free, Grain-Free, Dairy-Free, Soy-Free, Egg-Free, Keto, Real Food Dessert, Low Sugar, Low Carb (Box of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


