Is PALEO TREATS, MUSTANG BAR Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flour
  • almonds
  • walnuts
  • almond butter
  • coconut
  • coconut oil

almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMOND BUTTER, COCONUT OIL, WALNUTS. HONEY, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, ALMOND FLOUR, COCONUT, VANILLA, SEA SALT.

Check PALEO TREATS, MUSTANG BAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go