Is PALEOKRUNCH DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO GRAINLESS GRANOLA BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds slivers
- raw almonds
- coconut oil
- shredded coconut
almonds slivers
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAW ALMONDS, SHREDDED COCONUT, APPLE JUICE INFUSED CRANBERRIES, RAW SUNFLOWER SEEDS, RAW PUMPKIN SEEDS, ALMONDS SLIVERS, COCONUT OIL, HONEY, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COFFEE, COCOA, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check PALEOKRUNCH DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO GRAINLESS GRANOLA BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PALEOKRUNCH DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO GRAINLESS GRANOLA BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
PALEOKRUNCH DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO GRAINLESS GRANOLA BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


