Is Paleonola, Bar Protein Grain Free Dark Chocolate Sea Salt, 1.41 Ounce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg whites

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

almonds, honey, egg whites, unsweetened chocolate, pumpkin seeds, maple syrup, pecans, cocoa, cacao nibs, banana, sea salt, vanilla bean

Check Paleonola, Bar Protein Grain Free Dark Chocolate Sea Salt, 1.41 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Paleonola, Bar Protein Grain Free Dark Chocolate Sea Salt, 1.41 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetBitter
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The GoMeal Prep