Is Paleonola, Bar Protein Grain Free Dark Chocolate Sea Salt, 1.41 Ounce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- tree nuts
- almonds
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
almonds, honey, egg whites, unsweetened chocolate, pumpkin seeds, maple syrup, pecans, cocoa, cacao nibs, banana, sea salt, vanilla bean
Check Paleonola, Bar Protein Grain Free Dark Chocolate Sea Salt, 1.41 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paleonola, Bar Protein Grain Free Dark Chocolate Sea Salt, 1.41 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Siete Grain Free Sea Salt Tortilla Chips
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
Where to buy
Paleonola, Bar Protein Grain Free Dark Chocolate Sea Salt, 1.41 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


