Is PALEONOLA GRANOLA GRAIN FREE MAPLE PANCAKE, 10 OZ Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • walnuts
  • almonds
  • dried coconut
  • coconut oil

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, maple-forward granola features crunchy clusters with occasional chew, delivering a warm pancake-like flavor; reviewers note reliable crispness and distinctive maple presence. Typical uses include as a cereal with milk, a topping for yogurt or fruit, and handheld snacking. Customer comments often focus on texture, sweetness balance, and portion consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Pecans, Pepitas (Denotes Organic Ingredient), Walnuts, Coconut Oil (Denotes Organic Ingredient), Maple Syrup (Denotes Organic Ingredient), Honey (Denotes Organic Ingredient), Sunflower Seeds (Denotes Organic Ingredient), Flax Seeds (Denotes Organic Ingredient), Raisins (Denotes Organic Ingredient), Dried Coconut (Denotes Organic Ingredient), Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon

Check PALEONOLA GRANOLA GRAIN FREE MAPLE PANCAKE, 10 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PALEONOLA GRANOLA GRAIN FREE MAPLE PANCAKE, 10 OZ is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsWegmansCentral MarketThrive Market

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go