Is Paleonola Granola Grain Free Pina Colada Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- almonds
- coconut
- coconut oil
- dried coconut
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Almonds, Dried Coconut*, Honey*, Maple Syrup*, Coconut Oil*, Sunflower Seeds*, Pepitas*, Pecans, Flax Seeds*, Dried Pineapple*, Vanilla Extract. *organic. Contains Peacans, Almonds, Coconut.
Check Paleonola Granola Grain Free Pina Colada against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paleonola Granola Grain Free Pina Colada in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
Paleonola Granola Grain Free Pina Colada is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Pouch


